Who's who

Senior Leaders

Sue Ramsay - Head Teacher

Helen Barbour - Deputy Head Teacher

Reception

Jess Vintin - Reception Caterpillar Class Teacher (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)

Kate Evans - Reception Caterpillar Class Teacher (Monday, Tuesday)

Summer Hawkins – Reception Ladybird LSA 

Key Stage 1

Lucy Burnett - Year 1 Gruffalo Class Teacher

Amy Hancock – Year 1 LSA

Gen Ellison -Smith - Year 2 BFG Class teacher

Rhiannon Wilkinson - Year 2 Enormous Crocodile Class Teacher 

Vicki Lewis – Year 2 LSA

Key Stage 2

Naimah Mahmood - Year 3 Kingfisher Class Teacher 

Sarah Moreton - Year 3 Woodpecker Class Teacher (Monday Tuesday)

Kharis Wilkins - Year 3 Woodpecker Class Teacher (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)

Stella Gyde - Year 3 LSA

Joe Cook – Year 4 Swift Class Teacher (Leader of Teaching and Learning - Maths)

Jen Goldsack - Year 4 Swallow Class Teacher (Leader of Teaching and Learning - Wider Curriculum)

Sonia Hardie – Year 4 LSA

Maria Skinner – Year 5 Owl Class Teacher 

Rachel Campbell - Year 5 Dove Class Teacher

Lisa Starr - Year 5 LSA

Alan Thomson – Year 6 Eagle Teacher (Leader of Teaching and Learning - English)

Steph Jackson - Year 6 Kestrel Teacher

Mawusi Sokoni - Year 6 extra teacher 

Support Staff

Sports Coach - Adam Sinden

Amanda Griffiths - Cover Teacher

Anila Naushahi - Reading LSA

Community Staff

Ruth Cochrane - Community Development Co-ordinator

SEN and Nurture Staff

Carrie Williams - SENCO

Kati Ferguson - SEN LSA leader/ Lavender leader

Laura Cann – SEN LSA

Tangna Wright - SEN LSA

Marta Martinez Falero Casado - SEN LSA

Georgia Hughes - SEN LSA

Sian Rosier – SEN LSA

Fahima Abdullahi - Medical LSA

Rachel Davis - Nurture Leader

Fatoumata Ba - Nurture Team LSA

Athena Gasteratos - Nurture Team LSA

Chloe Cottle - Apprentice SEN LSA

Maria Williams - Apprentice SEN LSA

 

Lunchtime Staff

Ifrah Aden – Lunch time leader

Asho Abdulkadir

Salwa Mahamoud

Lesley Iles

Basra Jama

Ifrah Ayanleh

Rahmo Dukow

Shukri Hashim

Deeqo Hussein

Administration Staff

Emily Sinclair - School Administrator

Sarah Carter - School Administrator

Kellie Showering - Finance Assistant

Vivienne Bignell - Finance Assistant

Vic Johnson – Resources/display manager

Site Staff

Bob Rocca - Premises Manager

Roy Cashley – Caretaker

Ifrah Ayanleh - Cleaner

Salwa Mahamoud - Cleaner

Other Staff

School Cook (employed by external provider)

More for Kids Club Staff

Vacancy - Club leader

Deeqo Hussein - Club Deputy

Basra Jama - Club Deputy

Breakfast Club Staff

Basra Jama – Breakfast club Leader

Deeqo Hussein – Breakfast club team member

Contact us

0117 9039936
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hannah More Primary School, New Kingsley Road, St Philips, Bristol, BS2 0LT

    

quality mark
ecar logo
Go To Top